Is Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten-free oats

pure gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small strawberry-flavored granola minis offer a sweet berry taste with a crisp exterior and slightly tender interior, used for snacking, topping yogurt or cereal, and packing in lunches. Reviewers cite child-friendly size, reliable crunch, and pleasant flavor, though some describe them as somewhat sweet or overly small in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS *, STRAWBERRY PIECES* (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE *, APPLE PUREE *, STRAWBERRY PUREE *, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE *, APPLE PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, DRIED APPLE PIECES *, AGAVE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, INULIN *, TAPIOCA STARCH *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, NATURAL FLAVOR *, SALT. *ORGANIC.

Check Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go