Is Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares are a delectable treat that is both satisfying and guilt-free. With a total of 36 crispy squares, these snacks are perfect for sharing or enjoying throughout the week. What sets these squares apart is their gluten-free and USDA-certified organic nature, making them a great choice for individuals with dietary restrictions or those seeking a more wholesome option. The fact that they are vegan further expands their appeal. Made with crispy rice and infused with the delightful flavor of vanilla, these squares offer a delicious combination of texture and taste. Whether enjoyed as a snack or as a lunchtime dessert, Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares are sure to satisfy your cravings in a healthier way. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of the product.

Description
Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares are a delectable treat that is both satisfying and guilt-free. With a total of 36 crispy squares, these snacks are perfect for sharing or enjoying throughout the week. What sets these squares apart is their gluten-free and USDA-certified organic nature, making them a great choice for individuals with dietary restrictions or those seeking a more wholesome option. The fact that they are vegan further expands their appeal. Made with crispy rice and infused with the delightful flavor of vanilla, these squares offer a delicious combination of texture and taste. Whether enjoyed as a snack or as a lunchtime dessert, Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares are sure to satisfy your cravings in a healthier way. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of the product.
Ingredients
Brown rice crisps*, invert cane syrup*, palm fruit oil*+, inulin*, vegetable glycerin*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch*, brown rice syrup*, salt, vegetable extracts [spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shitake mushrooms], natural flavour*, *Organic +Sustainable.
Check Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Vanilla Crispy Squares is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


