Is Made Real Wholefood Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavours
natural berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (60%), Cashews (19%), Alkalised Cocoa Powder (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (5%) (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil), Desiccated Coconut [contains Preservative (223 Or 220)], Natural Berry Flavours, Vegetable Oil. Product Contains 3.6% Cranberries And 3.5% Coconut. Contains: Sulphites And Cashews. May Contain Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Made Real Wholefood Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Real Wholefood Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


