Is Made With Plants Meat Free Mince 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Protein (Soy), Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Guar Gum), Vegetable Protein Powder, Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Smoke Flavour, Yeast Extract, Beetroot Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I)

Check Made With Plants Meat Free Mince 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Made With Plants Meat Free Mince 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry