Is MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- yogurt powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE [PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE)], GLUCOSE, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, EGG, CINNAMON, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), AGAR, PECTIN.
Check MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
About this product
Bread · Roll


