Is MadeGood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 0.78 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisp Rice, Cane Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Nutrient Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic
Check MadeGood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 0.78 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 0.78 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MadeGood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 0.78 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


