Is MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Cocoa Crunch -- 10 oz Lactose Free?

Description
MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Cocoa Crunch is a 10 oz granola bar that is rich in fiber and iron, as well as containing unsaturated fats and some protein. It is made by MadeGood, a B Corp brand known for its commitment to sustainability. The bar is made with organic whole grains, big flake oats, and brown rice crisps. MadeGood is a certified zero waste production facility, diverting at least 90% of its waste for reuse. The granola bar is a healthy snack and a great source of fiber. It also contains one full serving of vegetables.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Cocoa Crunch is a 10 oz granola bar that is rich in fiber and iron, as well as containing unsaturated fats and some protein. It is made by MadeGood, a B Corp brand known for its commitment to sustainability. The bar is made with organic whole grains, big flake oats, and brown rice crisps. MadeGood is a certified zero waste production facility, diverting at least 90% of its waste for reuse. The granola bar is a healthy snack and a great source of fiber. It also contains one full serving of vegetables.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Brown Rice Crisps (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), (Cane Sugar (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic)), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Salt, Natural Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shitake Mushrooms).
Check MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Cocoa Crunch -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Cocoa Crunch -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
Where to buy
MadeGood Crispy Light Granola Cocoa Crunch -- 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


