Is MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Small, chocolate-chip–flavored granola minis deliver crisp, bite-sized clusters with a balance of crunchy and slightly chewy textures. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, cereal or yogurt topping, or portable on-the-go bite. Reviewers often note pleasing taste, kid appeal, convenient portion size, and generally consistent freshness, widely available online.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, chocolate-chip–flavored granola minis deliver crisp, bite-sized clusters with a balance of crunchy and slightly chewy textures. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, cereal or yogurt topping, or portable on-the-go bite. Reviewers often note pleasing taste, kid appeal, convenient portion size, and generally consistent freshness, widely available online.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Apples (Organic), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Agave Inulin (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Chocolate Flavor (Organic), Vanilla Flavor (Organic)
Check MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MadeGood Granola Minis Chocolate Chip -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


