Is MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually wrapped bars deliver a sweet, cookie-like flavor and a crisp, airy crunch with a slight chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or after-school pick-me-up. Customer reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly taste, consistent texture, and occasional comments about sweetness or uneven mix distribution in some packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Rice (Organic), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Sunflower Oil Blend (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract (Organic)), Sea Salt, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Agar (Organic)

Check MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go