Is MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vanilla flavor
  • mixed tocopherols
  • vegetable powder
  • vegetable glycerin

vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Vanilla is often suspended in a corn-based alcohol, or another alcohol which may contain corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavor and crisp, airy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars, commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick sweet bites. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch and portability; some note pronounced sweetness and occasional crumbling during transport, while others appreciate convenience and kid-friendly size for school and outings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Rice (Organic), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil Blend (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract (Organic)), Sea Salt, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Agar (Organic)

Check MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars is available at 12 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast