Is Madelaine Solid Milk Chocolate Footballs Wrapped In Italian Foil - 4 Mesh Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cocoa butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk cocoa butter
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Madelaine Solid Milk Chocolate Footballs Wrapped In Italian Foil - 4 Mesh Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madelaine Solid Milk Chocolate Footballs Wrapped In Italian Foil - 4 Mesh Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


