Is MADELEINE TINY TREATS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- mono- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- riboflavin
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, EGGS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONO- CALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check MADELEINE TINY TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADELEINE TINY TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


