Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Made.with Pineapple Jalapeno Spread, Pineapple Jalapeno Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE. WATER, JALAPENOS, LEMON JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: DRIED JALAPENO, FRUIT PECTIN, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Made.with Pineapple Jalapeno Spread, Pineapple Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Made.with Pineapple Jalapeno Spread, Pineapple Jalapeno | Spoonful