Is Madhava Natural Sweeteners Organic Whipped Honey -- 10.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure organic honey
pure organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Organic Honey
Check Madhava Natural Sweeteners Organic Whipped Honey -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madhava Natural Sweeteners Organic Whipped Honey -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Madhava Natural Sweeteners Organic Whipped Honey -- 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Spreadable


