Is Madhava Organic Maple Blueberry Flavored Agave Pancake Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Agave, Purified Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Coloring, Xanthan Gum
Check Madhava Organic Maple Blueberry Flavored Agave Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madhava Organic Maple Blueberry Flavored Agave Pancake Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


