Is Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- batf natural flavors
- dextrose
batf natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Zero, Juice: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Dextrose, Natural And Batf Natural Flavors, Fructose, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color Added, Sulfiting Agents
Check Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Jell-O Vanilla Sugar-Free-Fat-Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz Box
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Madria Sangria Moscato 1.5 lt (3 pt 2.7 fl oz) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


