Is Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet-spicy, glossy condiment with a smooth, viscous texture that clings to foods; commonly used as a dipping sauce for spring rolls, dumplings and fried snacks, and as a glaze or marinade for grilled proteins. Reviews note consistent flavor and versatility, with some finding it milder or sweeter than expected.

Description
A sweet-spicy, glossy condiment with a smooth, viscous texture that clings to foods; commonly used as a dipping sauce for spring rolls, dumplings and fried snacks, and as a glaze or marinade for grilled proteins. Reviews note consistent flavor and versatility, with some finding it milder or sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, pickled red chilli (19%), distilled vinegar, garlic, salt, stabilizer (415).
Check Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


