Is Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet-spicy, glossy condiment with a smooth, viscous texture that clings to foods; commonly used as a dipping sauce for spring rolls, dumplings and fried snacks, and as a glaze or marinade for grilled proteins. Reviews note consistent flavor and versatility, with some finding it milder or sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, pickled red chilli (19%), distilled vinegar, garlic, salt, stabilizer (415).

Check Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry