Is Maeda-En Matcha Shiki Green Tea Powder - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Match (100% Natural Green Tea Powder)

Check Maeda-En Matcha Shiki Green Tea Powder - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maeda-En Matcha Shiki Green Tea Powder - 1 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayWalmartOcado

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingSmoothie