Is Maestro Massimo Pansoffice Fresh Milk Filling, Pansoffice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cake with fresh milk filling sugar
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE WITH FRESH MILK FILLING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), EGGS, MILK (PASTEURIZED), SORBITOL, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR AGAR, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SALT.
Check Maestro Massimo Pansoffice Fresh Milk Filling, Pansoffice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maestro Massimo Pansoffice Fresh Milk Filling, Pansoffice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Slice


