Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef Oat Free?

Description
Instant cup delivers savory beef-flavored broth and springy, quick-cooking noodles; commonly enjoyed as a fast snack, light meal, or travel-ready option. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and warming comfort, while some mention strong seasoning intensity and variable broth depth; texture praised for softness and easy preparation and quick reheating ability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant cup delivers savory beef-flavored broth and springy, quick-cooking noodles; commonly enjoyed as a fast snack, light meal, or travel-ready option. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and warming comfort, while some mention strong seasoning intensity and variable broth depth; texture praised for softness and easy preparation and quick reheating ability.
Ingredients
<p>Our Chosen Ingredients Noodle Cake: Australia n Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant ( 319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 45 1, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Flavour Sachet : Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavo ur, Burnt Sugar, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Onion, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Wheat ), Food A cid (Citric), White Pepper, Rosemary. Garnish : Carrot. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Cont ain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk.</p>
Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


