Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • australia n wheat flour
  • wheat

australia n wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant cup delivers savory beef-flavored broth and springy, quick-cooking noodles; commonly enjoyed as a fast snack, light meal, or travel-ready option. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and warming comfort, while some mention strong seasoning intensity and variable broth depth; texture praised for softness and easy preparation and quick reheating ability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Our Chosen Ingredients Noodle Cake: Australia n Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant ( 319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 45 1, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Flavour Sachet : Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavo ur, Burnt Sugar, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Onion, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Wheat ), Food A cid (Citric), White Pepper, Rosemary. Garnish : Carrot. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Cont ain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk.</p>

Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsCountdown

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch