Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Noodle Cake : Australian Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 451, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Sweet Soy Sauce (8%): Sugar, Molasses, Water, Soy Sauce ( Soy , Wheat ), Salt, Colour (Caramel Iii), Preservative (202). Flavour Sachet: Sugar, Salt, Flavours, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Soy Sauce (0.3%) ( Soy , Wheat ), Garlic, Onion, Ginger, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Burnt Sugar. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk. </p>

Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiHoney
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SoupLunchCookingOn The Go