Is Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Southern Seasoning Mix 70g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- white egg powder
white egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, White Egg Powder, Dried Spices (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Salt, Dried Celery , Dried Thyme, Corn Starch, Mustard Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Southern Seasoning Mix 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Southern Seasoning Mix 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


