Is Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • including egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Salt, Cornstarch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chicken, Chicken Fat, Spices, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Egg), L-cysteine, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Succinic Acid, Artificial Flavors, TBHQ (Preservative)

Check Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsFry's

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking