Is Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Salt, Cornstarch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chicken, Chicken Fat, Spices, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Egg), L-cysteine, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Succinic Acid, Artificial Flavors, TBHQ (Preservative)
Check Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Chicken Flavor Rice Soup Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


