Is Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Wheat), Salt, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Protein (Milk), Chicken Fat, Parsley, Lactose (Milk), Chicken Meat, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Protein, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'Ribonucleotides), Barley Malt Extract
Check Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


