Is Maggi Gluten Free Your Meal Your Way Chilli Con Carne | 41g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Powdered chilli con carne base delivers a pronounced, savory chilli flavor and a thickening texture that yields a hearty, stew-like consistency. Commonly used to speed preparation of chilli, tacos, rice dishes and casseroles. Reviewers note reliable seasoning balance, quick preparation, and adjustable spiciness; some cite occasional excessive saltiness. Moderate heat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stock Powder: Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Garlic (4.5%), Onion, Corn Seasoning, Vegetable Oil; Spices: Cumin Seeds (6%), Chilli (2.3%), Coriander Seeds, Paprika, Cinnamon, White Pepper; Vegetable: Tomato (10%); Herbs: Oregano, Parsley (0.9%).

Check Maggi Gluten Free Your Meal Your Way Chilli Con Carne | 41g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Gluten Free Your Meal Your Way Chilli Con Carne | 41g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep