Is Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Corn Starch, Flavours (Contains Soy ), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Onion (6%), Potato Starch, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Garlic (2.1%); Dairy: Cheese Powder (10%) [ Cheese ( Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Whey Powder ( Milk )], Mineral Salt (339), Emulsifier (471); Spices: Mustard Seeds (3.3%), Nutmeg. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Celery, Fish. Gluten Free

Check Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep