Is Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese
- cheese powder
- 471
- enzyme
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Corn Starch, Flavours (Contains Soy ), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Onion (6%), Potato Starch, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Garlic (2.1%); Dairy: Cheese Powder (10%) [ Cheese ( Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Whey Powder ( Milk )], Mineral Salt (339), Emulsifier (471); Spices: Mustard Seeds (3.3%), Nutmeg. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Celery, Fish. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


