Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soy
- sweet soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Noodle Cake : Australian Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 451, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Sweet Soy Sauce (8%): Sugar, Molasses, Water, Soy Sauce ( Soy , Wheat ), Salt, Colour (Caramel Iii), Preservative (202). Flavour Sachet: Sugar, Salt, Flavours, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Soy Sauce (0.3%) ( Soy , Wheat ), Garlic, Onion, Ginger, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Burnt Sugar. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk. </p>
Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


