Is Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Creamer (Glucose Syrup,vegetable Fat,milk Protein,stabilisers ,Anti-caking Agent ), Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat,rosemary Extract,antioxidant (Sunflower Lecithin)), Flavours (Celery), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt, Iodised Salt, Colour (Caramel I), Onion Powder, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Rosemary, Garlic Powder, Malt Extract, Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric), From Corn 2 From Maize 3 From Barley
Check Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


