Is Maggi Aromatic Liquid Seasoning Sauce 100ml Dairy Free?

Description
Dark, thin liquid offering a concentrated savory umami flavor and smooth, watery texture. Commonly used to season soups, stir-fries, marinades, and dipping sauces; users report it adds pronounced depth with small amounts. Reviews note strong, salty intensity, convenient pourable bottle, and overall usefulness across quick home-cooking applications and easy storage.

Description
Dark, thin liquid offering a concentrated savory umami flavor and smooth, watery texture. Commonly used to season soups, stir-fries, marinades, and dipping sauces; users report it adds pronounced depth with small amounts. Reviews note strong, salty intensity, convenient pourable bottle, and overall usefulness across quick home-cooking applications and easy storage.
Ingredients
Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Salt), Water, Flavourings (with Wheat), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Salt, Sugar
Check Maggi Aromatic Liquid Seasoning Sauce 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Aromatic Liquid Seasoning Sauce 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Aromatic Liquid Seasoning Sauce 100ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


