Is Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cheese
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Milk Solids, Glucose, Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Cheese (7.4%) (Milk, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Iodised Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Flavours, Mustard, Colours (Red Beet Powder, Turmeric), White Pepper
Check Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


