Is Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cheese
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Milk Solids, Glucose, Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Cheese (7.4%) (Milk, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Iodised Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Flavours, Mustard, Colours (Red Beet Powder, Turmeric), White Pepper
Check Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


