Is Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Milk Solids, Glucose, Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Cheese (7.4%) (Milk, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Iodised Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Flavours, Mustard, Colours (Red Beet Powder, Turmeric), White Pepper
Check Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Maggi Sauce Mix Tasty Cheese 117g 39g sachets 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


