Is Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Corn Starch, Flavours (Contains Soy ), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Onion (6%), Potato Starch, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Garlic (2.1%); Dairy: Cheese Powder (10%) [ Cheese ( Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Whey Powder ( Milk )], Mineral Salt (339), Emulsifier (471); Spices: Mustard Seeds (3.3%), Nutmeg. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Celery, Fish. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Maggi Gluten Free Side Dishes Potato Bake Cheese And Bacon | 21g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


