No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Maggi Special Masala Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten

Check Maggi Special Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Maggi Special Masala | Spoonful