Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef Dairy Free?

Description
Instant cup delivers savory beef-flavored broth and springy, quick-cooking noodles; commonly enjoyed as a fast snack, light meal, or travel-ready option. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and warming comfort, while some mention strong seasoning intensity and variable broth depth; texture praised for softness and easy preparation and quick reheating ability.

Description
Instant cup delivers savory beef-flavored broth and springy, quick-cooking noodles; commonly enjoyed as a fast snack, light meal, or travel-ready option. Reviewers note convenience, consistent taste, and warming comfort, while some mention strong seasoning intensity and variable broth depth; texture praised for softness and easy preparation and quick reheating ability.
Ingredients
<p>Our Chosen Ingredients Noodle Cake: Australia n Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant ( 319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 45 1, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Flavour Sachet : Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavo ur, Burnt Sugar, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Onion, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Wheat ), Food A cid (Citric), White Pepper, Rosemary. Garnish : Carrot. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Cont ain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk.</p>
Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Beef is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


