Is Magic carpets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
E, Geles Dulces, \ Humectante' E422, Fabrica Que Derivados (Gb), Orl Fruc Fuvogr Candytugredlenrs: Syrijp, Sis Wheat Flour Starchaud: E, Acids: E330, Regiytors: E325 E3311 Avourings Humectant, Caours Made In A Factoiry Thaalso Handles Milk Derivatlves (P), Geles Doces Ningredientey Xaropf Oe Glicose E Frutose, Amid0, Adificante: E296, Gordura Vegetal Acdficantee330te270sregulador Soeacldez:e325, E331isal, Emulsionanie E44co Esi Ver Carimbo& Produzido Fabrica Que Tambem Manipula Derivados Lacteos, Celifeangredients: Sirop De Glucose Ete Fructose Sucreefarinede Glijie Famidot, C Acidifiant:e29 Gpase Vegetale (Palme), Rrecteurdlactditee32e33f, El Ocorantsvoincachet,fabriqve (Ch), Fruchtgummi, Zutaten(,\glukosk/jnd Ruktosesirup Wetzenmehl Maisstare Sauerijngbmtttee E29c Fettpfl4nzf Sauerungsmlttelt E33c E27bt Saureregucator: E471s Aroma Feuchthaltemtttelt E422s Farbstoffseheaufbe' Hergestellt In Einer Fabrikdie Auch Milchprodukte Verarbelfffjf F:: (L) (Ch) Caramelle Gommose Al Gusto Frotta, Ingredienti:scirm ' E Zucchero, Farina Dl Umldlficantl:e42a Coloranti'nep Prodorro In Stabilimento Che Lavora Anche Derivativ'i Informacion Nutricional (Valores Tiplcos Por 111 Nutritional Information (Typical Values Per Declaracao Nutricional (Valor Medio Por 1009) A Declaration,nutritionnelle
Check Magic carpets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic carpets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


