Is Magic carpets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
E, Geles Dulces, \ Humectante' E422, Fabrica Que Derivados (Gb), Orl Fruc Fuvogr Candytugredlenrs: Syrijp, Sis Wheat Flour Starchaud: E, Acids: E330, Regiytors: E325 E3311 Avourings Humectant, Caours Made In A Factoiry Thaalso Handles Milk Derivatlves (P), Geles Doces Ningredientey Xaropf Oe Glicose E Frutose, Amid0, Adificante: E296, Gordura Vegetal Acdficantee330te270sregulador Soeacldez:e325, E331isal, Emulsionanie E44co Esi Ver Carimbo& Produzido Fabrica Que Tambem Manipula Derivados Lacteos, Celifeangredients: Sirop De Glucose Ete Fructose Sucreefarinede Glijie Famidot, C Acidifiant:e29 Gpase Vegetale (Palme), Rrecteurdlactditee32e33f, El Ocorantsvoincachet,fabriqve (Ch), Fruchtgummi, Zutaten(,\glukosk/jnd Ruktosesirup Wetzenmehl Maisstare Sauerijngbmtttee E29c Fettpfl4nzf Sauerungsmlttelt E33c E27bt Saureregucator: E471s Aroma Feuchthaltemtttelt E422s Farbstoffseheaufbe' Hergestellt In Einer Fabrikdie Auch Milchprodukte Verarbelfffjf F:: (L) (Ch) Caramelle Gommose Al Gusto Frotta, Ingredienti:scirm ' E Zucchero, Farina Dl Umldlficantl:e42a Coloranti'nep Prodorro In Stabilimento Che Lavora Anche Derivativ'i Informacion Nutricional (Valores Tiplcos Por 111 Nutritional Information (Typical Values Per Declaracao Nutricional (Valor Medio Por 1009) A Declaration,nutritionnelle
Check Magic carpets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic carpets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


