Is Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal in the Peanut Butter flavor has received positive feedback for its taste. This cereal is grain-free and is known for its distinct peanut butter flavor. It has garnered appreciation from consumers for its delicious taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein*, Whey Protein Concentrate*, Sweetener Blend (allulose*, Monk Fruit Extract*), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flours, Inulin* (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavors, Peanut Extract, Salt. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Milk, Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go