No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Magic carpets Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

E, Geles Dulces, \ Humectante' E422, Fabrica Que Derivados (Gb), Orl Fruc Fuvogr Candytugredlenrs: Syrijp, Sis Wheat Flour Starchaud: E, Acids: E330, Regiytors: E325 E3311 Avourings Humectant, Caours Made In A Factoiry Thaalso Handles Milk Derivatlves (P), Geles Doces Ningredientey Xaropf Oe Glicose E Frutose, Amid0, Adificante: E296, Gordura Vegetal Acdficantee330te270sregulador Soeacldez:e325, E331isal, Emulsionanie E44co Esi Ver Carimbo& Produzido Fabrica Que Tambem Manipula Derivados Lacteos, Celifeangredients: Sirop De Glucose Ete Fructose Sucreefarinede Glijie Famidot, C Acidifiant:e29 Gpase Vegetale (Palme), Rrecteurdlactditee32e33f, El Ocorantsvoincachet,fabriqve (Ch), Fruchtgummi, Zutaten(,\glukosk/jnd Ruktosesirup Wetzenmehl Maisstare Sauerijngbmtttee E29c Fettpfl4nzf Sauerungsmlttelt E33c E27bt Saureregucator: E471s Aroma Feuchthaltemtttelt E422s Farbstoffseheaufbe' Hergestellt In Einer Fabrikdie Auch Milchprodukte Verarbelfffjf F:: (L) (Ch) Caramelle Gommose Al Gusto Frotta, Ingredienti:scirm ' E Zucchero, Farina Dl Umldlficantl:e42a Coloranti'nep Prodorro In Stabilimento Che Lavora Anche Derivativ'i Informacion Nutricional (Valores Tiplcos Por 111 Nutritional Information (Typical Values Per Declaracao Nutricional (Valor Medio Por 1009) A Declaration,nutritionnelle

Check Magic carpets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magic carpets | Spoonful