No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Magic Chicken Nuggers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Seasonings, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Par Fried), Wheat, Celery, Sulphite

Check Magic Chicken Nuggers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Magic Chicken Nuggers | Spoonful