Is Magic Spoon Protein Oatmeal Blueberry Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Milk Protein Isolate, Allulose, Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Inulin, Salt, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Blueberry Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Oatmeal Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Oatmeal Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


