Is Magic Spoon Protein Pastries Frosted Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- casein
- calcium citrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- +1 more
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (casein, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Erythritol, Sugar, Monkfruit Extract), Glycerin, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Strawberry Puree, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Nonfat Milk Powder, Citrus Fiber, Baking Soda, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate. Contains Milk.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Pastries Frosted Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Pastries Frosted Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


