Is Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate High Protein Cereal Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Glycerin, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Soy, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Eggs and Sesame,
Check Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate High Protein Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate High Protein Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Bar · Bar


