Is Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork liver (37%), pork fat, pork meat (19%), water, pork rind, iodized salt, bamboo fibre, spices and spices extract, glucose syrup, cream powder, pea protein, tomato paste, onions, pork protein, antioxidants: E301, E325, emulsifier: E472c, thickener: E412, preservatives: E250, E262.
Check Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


