Is Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork protein
- pork rind
- pork fat
- pork meat
- pork liver
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork liver (37%), pork fat, pork meat (19%), water, pork rind, iodized salt, bamboo fibre, spices and spices extract, glucose syrup, cream powder, pea protein, tomato paste, onions, pork protein, antioxidants: E301, E325, emulsifier: E472c, thickener: E412, preservatives: E250, E262.
Check Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


