Is MAGNESIUM 250 RELAXATION BLEND (RASPBERRY-LEMONADE) – 133G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavours

natural fruit flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (Magnesium Bisglycinate, Magnesium Citrate), L-theanine, Gaba (Gamma Aminobutyric Acid), Citric Acid, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, D-fructose, Natural Fruit Flavours, Silicon Dioxide

Check MAGNESIUM 250 RELAXATION BLEND (RASPBERRY-LEMONADE) – 133G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAGNESIUM 250 RELAXATION BLEND (RASPBERRY-LEMONADE) – 133G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go